NEX Exchange Rule 75

The following information is disclosed in accordance with Rule 75 of the NEX Rules and was last updated on 31/07/2017.

Business Description

Please Click Here for the business description and details of the investment policy.

Share Information

Doriemus Plc is listed on the NEX Exchange.

Number of securities on issue

35,958,570 ordinary shares at 0.4p each.

Significant Shareholders

NameShares%
JIM NOMINEES LIMITED5,115,29414.23%
SL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED2,677,9997.45%
HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED1,957,0575.44%
BARCLAYSHARE NOMINEES LIMITED1,885,6635.24%
WEALTH NOMINEES LIMITED1,847,7225.14%
TD DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES (EUROPE) LIMITED1,451,1444.04%
DAVID LENIGAS1,325,000 3.68%
FORUM ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED1,250,0003.48%
BEAUFORT NOMINEES LIMITED1,094,1993.04%

Significant Shareholders as at: 31-07-2017
Percentage of shares in public hands: 34.94%

Country of Incorporation and Main Country of Operation

Incorporated in England and the main country of operation is in the United Kingdom.

Restrictions on Transfer of NEX Securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of securities.

Additional Information

Articles of Association
Advisers
RNS News Announcements
Prospectus and admission to ISDX and Annual reports, interim reports and analyst presentations

Corporate Governance Code

The Company has taken steps to ensure that, where practicable for a Company of its size, the principals of good governance and code of best practice (the “Combined Code”) will be complied with

Takeovers and Mergers

The company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.