NEX Exchange Rule 75

The following information is disclosed in accordance with Rule 75 of the NEX Rules and was last updated on 17/07/2017.

Business Description

Please Click Here for the business description and details of the investment policy.

Share Information

Doriemus Plc is listed on the NEX Exchange.

Number of securities on issue

14,383,428,279 ordinary shares at 0.001p each.

Significant Shareholders

NameShares%
JIM NOMINEES LIMITED1,165,689,2178.10%
SL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED1,071,199,9987.45%
BARCLAYSHARE NOMINEES LIMITED752,617,7665.23%
WEALTH NOMINEES LIMITED736,805,2175.12%
HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED700,692,2864.87%
TD DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES (EUROPE) LIMITED536,478,2873.73%
DAVID LENIGAS530,000,0003.68%
FORUM ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED500,000,0003.48%

Significant Shareholders as at: 17-07-2017
Percentage of shares in public hands: 34.94%

Country of Incorporation and Main Country of Operation

Incorporated in England and the main country of operation is in the United Kingdom.

Restrictions on Transfer of NEX Securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of securities.

Additional Information

Articles of Association
Advisers
RNS News Announcements
Prospectus and admission to ISDX and Annual reports, interim reports and analyst presentations

Corporate Governance Code

The Company has taken steps to ensure that, where practicable for a Company of its size, the principals of good governance and code of best practice (the “Combined Code”) will be complied with

Takeovers and Mergers

The company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.